Canada PR

Get Canada PR! Apply for the Express Entry visa for Canada

Do you seek to get the Canada PR? You would be glad to know that there are many ways in which one can get to become a PR holder of this country which is the most highly amiable countries in the world. These are following ways you can get the Express Entry visa for Canada.

    • You can decide to make an investment in one of the Canadian provinces: One of the provinces, which accepts applications for Canada PR is the Quebec immigrant investor program(QIIP) which requires someone to make an investment of 1.2 million CAD. The candidate has to put this amount for a period of 5 years after which it gets reimbursed. This QIIP is a provincial nomination program which allows business immigration for the development of the Quebec province.

 

  • You can opt to spend some time here which makes you eligible for an Express Entry visa for Canada. The Canadian government as per the comprehensive ranking system provides a candidate with 30 points for his, education after 12th standard done in Canada and apart from that, he is also eligible for 100 points for his work experience in Canada if any. However, for getting these 100 points as per the Express Entry visa for Canada, a candidate should have some work experience in India also and a post-secondary degree.

 

Express entry visa for Canada-Requirements

Nile Migration knows the processes which are needed for Express Entry visa for Canada. As per the Express Entry visa for Canada, the candidates are allowed immigration, once they have skills which are needed in this country. These skills should be those conforming to the occupations included in the three occupational lists of this country. These three occupational lists are, NOC 0, B and A. So, the candidates should have experience conforming to these skills. The skills and experience are the mandatory conditions for the Express Entry visa for Canada.

 

The Express Entry visa for Canada system is useful for those who have the indispensable skills and qualifications. For example, someone can only be selected by this Express Entry visa for Canada who has the caliber to get a job in Canada. For this, its necessary to be a graduate for someone.

The Express Entry visa for Canada requires a candidate to have both excellent education combined with job-related experience and have the necessary attributes of age and English favoring him. As per the requirements of age for the Canada immigration Express Entry, the Canadian government favors someone who has the age between 20-29 years. As per the attribute of English is concerned, the candidate should have exemplary scores in the IELTS exam which should not be any less than, CLB8.

The government of Canada has also now come up new rules for Express Entry visa for Canada. These rules include giving extra 30 points to all those who have the knowledge of the highly used French language. This language is used in the different provinces of Canada such as Quebec and New Brunswick.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *